South Haven, Michigan

DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant

4.8 (246)
Geodesic dome
DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant

Accommodations on the property

  • Geodesic dome

Location

397 Blue Star Hwy, South Haven, Michigan, 49090

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Yvonne Mp · ★★★★★ · 05/05/2026 14:37:11 · outscraper-reviews

Mother/ Daughter *her birthday* Weekend We arrived Thursday and Danielle graciously greeted us early birds and provided a few ideas to spend time before checking in. Room was nice and although the pool was closed, Mother nature made sure we had lots of water from the sky. Kemmie in the Kitchen *lobster bisque/bread bowl*, Keturah on the massages... and the nice gentlemen working to get everything ready for guests... GREAT! SAVE your check in email to check out on ...Oops! Fridge and microwave a plus! Bring biodegradable plates etc for leftovers. We checked out on a Saturday during April.... wi…

Angela Sorgi · ★★★★★ · 05/04/2026 11:58:57 · outscraper-reviews

Had an absolute blast on a girl's weekend. Location is very easy to find. The grounds and the dome are kept very clean. The clubhouse with continental breakfast was very convenient, staff was very pleasant and accommodating the entire time. We'll definitely be returning in the summer.. I would recommend daydreamer domes to everyone.You have to check it out at least once!

Stephanie Petersen · ★★★★★ · 05/03/2026 00:08:57 · outscraper-reviews

We did not stay at the domes, but we ate at the restaurant. Food was good and so was the service. Nice quiet and cozy vibe!!!

Chelsea VanValkenburg · ★★★★★ · 04/30/2026 19:49:37 · outscraper-reviews

We randomly stumbled upon this gem and are so happy we did. The dome we stayed in has such a fun vibe. The whole property is funky and unique. It was super clean and well maintained. Every little detail is well thought out. When we arrived we were immediately greeted by the owner who personally walked us to our dome, her and her husband are super friendly and down to earth. We will definitely be back!

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant located?

DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant is located in South Haven, Michigan at 397 Blue Star Hwy.

What types of accommodations does DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant offer?

DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant offers Geodesic dome. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant rated?

DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant has a 4.8/5 rating from 246 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to DayDreamer Domes & Dine Restaurant's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring