Fairport, Kansas
Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas

About Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas
Based near the Saline River, this charming vacation cottage makes for the ideal getaway for two to Russell County, Kansas. Guests can unwind in a peaceful and serene setting while having easy access to an array of outdoor activities from fishing to hiking at Wilson Lake and Minooka Park. There is a queen-size bed in the loft and an additional queen-size air mattress is available for extra guests. The interior boasts rustic décor with modern furnishings and comforts. Guests can prepare home-cooked meals in the kitchenette and serve food aorund the dining table. There is a full bathroom with a shower, toilet, hand basin, and a selection of fresh towels and toiletries. The property comes equipped with free on-site parking, free Wi-Fi access, and laundry facilities. Guests can prepare home-cooked meals in the fully-equipped kitchen and they have a queen-size air mattress available should extra guests be staying.
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
Location
Fairport, Kansas
Open in Google MapsGallery







Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas located?
Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas is located in Fairport, Kansas.
What types of accommodations does Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas offer?
Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How do I book Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Comfortable Vacation Cottage Rental for Two Guests in Russell County, Kansas's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.