Chimney Rock, North Carolina

Chimney Rock Treehouse

5.0 (3)
CabinTreehouse
Chimney Rock Treehouse

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin
  • Treehouse

Location

338 Terrace Dr, Chimney Rock, North Carolina, 28720

Open in Google Maps

What people say about their stay at Chimney Rock Treehouse

Synthesized from 9 review mentions across 4 aspects.

  • Praised for

    Setting & Nature

    “the location is perfect. You are directly across from chimney rock”

    3 mentions

  • Praised for

    Cleanliness

    “The house was spotless clean.”

    2 mentions

  • Praised for

    Comfort & Sleep

    “This home gave us a sense of calmness and peace.”

    2 mentions

  • Praised for

    Host & Communication

    “The host thought of everything for a worry free trip.”

    2 mentions

Recent reviews

Dominique Franklin · ★★★★★ · 12/10/2025 04:58:48 · outscraper-reviews

Absolutely loved this house. Jessica & Chris are truly amazing ! The house speaks for itself. We stayed in celebration of my birthday and they even provided us with a complimentary bottle of champagne. The view was amazing and so refreshing. This home gave us a sense of calmness and peace. I recommend staying at this location if you are looking for a relaxing getaway . We will definitely stay here again .

Jessica purdy · ★★★★★ · 11/04/2025 01:55:39 · outscraper-reviews

This place was amazing. The host thought of everything for a worry free trip. The house was spotless clean. There was any item needed to stay even if you just wanted to pack your clothes and go. From cell phone chargers, charcuterie board to toothpaste. There were no details forgotten. I've stayed in several nice cabins/airbnbs but this one is miles ahead of any other. Also the location is perfect. You are directly across from chimney rock and can see it from the bed. Will definitely go back. Thank you Jessica and Chris for a perfect anniversary!

Samantha · ★★★★★ · 10/27/2025 21:04:21 · outscraper-reviews

This place is AMAZING! Extremely clean and cozy and you can’t beat the view of Chimney Rock. Would absolutely recommend!

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Chimney Rock Treehouse located?

Chimney Rock Treehouse is located in Chimney Rock, North Carolina at 338 Terrace Dr.

What types of accommodations does Chimney Rock Treehouse offer?

Chimney Rock Treehouse offers Cabin, Treehouse. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Chimney Rock Treehouse rated?

Chimney Rock Treehouse has a 5/5 rating from 3 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Chimney Rock Treehouse?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Chimney Rock Treehouse's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring