Albion, Indiana
Chain O’ Lakes Campground
Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
Campground, Albion, Indiana, 46701
Open in Google MapsRecent reviews
Bathrooms were filthy Inmates from nearby prison clean then. Apparently their spvr never checks their work.
Great State Park. Walking trails, boats, fishing, well planned campground. Strong recommendation
A follow up with photos, Peak. Stick fighting, fishing, building a dock out of collapsed trees, dealing with annoying cub scouts? It was all amazing.
Love this state park. It's 8 miles from home and we love to camp here and walk the trails.
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Chain O’ Lakes Campground located?
Chain O’ Lakes Campground is located in Albion, Indiana at Campground.
What types of accommodations does Chain O’ Lakes Campground offer?
Chain O’ Lakes Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Chain O’ Lakes Campground rated?
Chain O’ Lakes Campground has a 4.6/5 rating from 313 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Chain O’ Lakes Campground?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Chain O’ Lakes Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.