Tillamook, Oregon
Cape Lookout State Park
About Cape Lookout State Park
Oceanfront park with a beach, campground & hiking trails leading to a serene viewpoint on a spit.
Accommodations on the property
- Cabin
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
13000 Whiskey Creek Rd, Tillamook, Oregon, 97141
Open in Google MapsWhat people say about their stay at Cape Lookout State Park
Synthesized from 2 review mentions across 1 aspects.
-
Setting & Nature
“Beautiful in the early morning hours.”
2 mentions
Recent reviews
I always have a great time at the beach...the views are always awesome... today we had the place to ourselves...
Beautiful in the early morning hours.
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Cape Lookout State Park located?
Cape Lookout State Park is located in Tillamook, Oregon at 13000 Whiskey Creek Rd.
What types of accommodations does Cape Lookout State Park offer?
Cape Lookout State Park offers Cabin, Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Cape Lookout State Park rated?
Cape Lookout State Park has a 4.7/5 rating from 2,596 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Cape Lookout State Park?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Cape Lookout State Park's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.