Wilmington, Ohio

Caesar Creek State Park Campground

4.5 (504)
Primitive siteRV site
Caesar Creek State Park Campground

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site
  • RV site

Location

9000 Center Rd, Wilmington, Ohio, 45177

Open in Google Maps

What people say about their stay at Caesar Creek State Park Campground

Synthesized from 4 review mentions across 2 aspects.

  • Praised for

    Setting & Nature

    “Very well taken care of campground.”

    2 mentions

  • Praised for

    Host & Communication

    “Camp hosts are friendly and informative.”

    2 mentions

Recent reviews

Parker Surls · ★★★★★ · 05/04/2026 10:17:15 · outscraper-reviews

Great park Noice lake

Mark Peters · ★★★★★ · 04/21/2026 19:37:04 · outscraper-reviews

Very well taken care of campground. Sites are fairly level. Camp hosts are friendly and informative. Camping on the shoulder season is the best for us.

Kristen Anderson · ★★★★★ · 04/15/2026 19:23:08 · outscraper-reviews

One of my favorite state parks to camp! Lot sizes are fantastic and obviously close to the water! Bath houses are decent as well as the staff!

Dustin T · ★★★★★ · 04/13/2026 15:34:15 · outscraper-reviews

Love it here! Always clean and well maintained.

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Caesar Creek State Park Campground located?

Caesar Creek State Park Campground is located in Wilmington, Ohio at 9000 Center Rd.

What types of accommodations does Caesar Creek State Park Campground offer?

Caesar Creek State Park Campground offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Caesar Creek State Park Campground rated?

Caesar Creek State Park Campground has a 4.5/5 rating from 504 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Caesar Creek State Park Campground?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Caesar Creek State Park Campground's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring