Boone, North Carolina
Boone KOA Holiday
Accommodations on the property
- RV site
Location
123 Harmony Mountain Ln, Boone, North Carolina, 28607
Open in Google MapsWhat people say about their stay at Boone KOA Holiday
Synthesized from 2 review mentions across 1 aspects.
-
Setting & Nature
“Beautiful location”
2 mentions
Recent reviews
Great location. Well run campground clean facilities
Beautiful location. Friendly staff.
Nice quiet campground enjoyed our stay.
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Boone KOA Holiday located?
Boone KOA Holiday is located in Boone, North Carolina at 123 Harmony Mountain Ln.
What types of accommodations does Boone KOA Holiday offer?
Boone KOA Holiday offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Boone KOA Holiday rated?
Boone KOA Holiday has a 4.4/5 rating from 472 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Boone KOA Holiday?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Boone KOA Holiday's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.