Bend, Texas
Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park
Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
- RV site
Location
795 Co Rd 444, Bend, Texas, 76824
Open in Google MapsRecent reviews
My wife and I camped in the tent area. It was great. We will be back.
Our girls weekend was a great success. We all enjoyed the beautiful weather in outstanding nature.
If you are looking for a great hideaway this is IT‼️ Barefoot lodge is the perfect spot for relaxing, hiking, hanging in the River, or whatever makes you happy in the outdoors🙌🏼🎉. This lodge holds 25 friends and family‼️ Gennifer will get you the perfect calendar date, Go enjoy our BEAUTIFUL Texas Hill Country🙌🏼‼️ And, if you’re looking for another treat, shop nearby in San Saba OR head to The Bend Store for a burger, beer 🍺 and great local music‼️
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park located?
Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park is located in Bend, Texas at 795 Co Rd 444.
What types of accommodations does Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park offer?
Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park offers Primitive site, RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park rated?
Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park has a 4.8/5 rating from 236 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Barefoot Camp and R.V. Park's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.