Angel Fire, New Mexico

Angel Fire RV Resort

4.8 (431)
RV site
Angel Fire RV Resort - Angel Fire, New Mexico - glamping.directory

Accommodations on the property

  • RV site

Location

27500 US-64, Angel Fire, New Mexico, 87710

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Terry “TK” Magill, Jr. · ★★★★★ · 12/23/2025 23:10:19 · outscraper-reviews

We love it here. We stayed for Christmas 2020 and can't wait to get back. The skiing was great. This was my kids first trip to see snow and ski. Can't wait to hit the slopes at Angel Fire again soon!! The RV park is top notch. The restroom and shower facilities were impeccably clean at all times and resort caliber nice. The lovely people working at the RV park were amazing and accommodating. I would give a 6th star just for them if it let me! 12/23/25 Back for out 3rd Christmas. Lacking in snow, but still great views.

Heidi Wilcoxson · ★★★★★ · 01/02/2026 04:39:33 · outscraper-reviews

We stayed in a cabin here and loved it. The cabins were so cute and fit our family of 6 great. The location was close to the ski resort and fun.

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Angel Fire RV Resort located?

Angel Fire RV Resort is located in Angel Fire, New Mexico at 27500 US-64.

What types of accommodations does Angel Fire RV Resort offer?

Angel Fire RV Resort offers RV site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Angel Fire RV Resort rated?

Angel Fire RV Resort has a 4.8/5 rating from 431 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Angel Fire RV Resort?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Angel Fire RV Resort's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring