Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Cabin
Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina - glamping.directory

About Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Escape to our serene forested hideaway, a perfect retreat for families seeking tranquility and adventure. Nestled in a lush forest, this charming home offers a unique opportunity to reconnect with nature while enjoying modern comforts. For those seeking relaxation, slip into the warmth of our private hot tub, where the soothing waters invite you to unwind beneath a canopy of stars. Or take a refreshing dip in the shimmering pool, basking in the sunshine and savoring the simple joys of life. Nature enthusiasts will delight in the abundance of wildlife that calls our forested sanctuary home. Keep your eyes peeled for deer, rabbits, and colorful birds as you explore the winding trails that meander through the woods. Whether you're an avid birdwatcher or simply enjoy the tranquility of the great outdoors, our retreat promises endless opportunities for exploration and discovery. After a day of adventure, retire to one of our cozy bedrooms, each thoughtfully appointed with plush bedding and rustic décor. Drift off to sleep to the gentle symphony of crickets and owls, feeling fully rejuvenated and ready to embrace the wonders of a new day. ★☆ NEARBY ATTRACTIONS, LANDMARK & RESTAURANTS☆★ ☀ Merritt's Grill - 5 min drive ☀ Glasshalfull - 5 min drive ☀ Akai Hana Japanese Restaurant - 6 min drive ☀ UNC - 6 min drive ☀ Pizzeria Mercato - 7 min drive ☀ North Carolina Botanical Garden - 7 min drive ☀ Gray Squirrel Coffee Company - 7 min drive ☀ Cat’s Cradle - 7 min drive ☀ Downtown, Chapel Hill - 8 min drive ☀ Wilson Park - 8 min drive ☀ Bluebird - 12 min drive ☀ Saxapahaw - 25 min drive ☀ Jordan Lake - 27 min drive ★☆ KEY FEATURES ☆★ ☀ Private Hot Tub & Pool ☀ Forest Hideaway ☀ Wildlife Watching ☀ Outdoor Adventures ☀ Convenient Location ☀ Fully equipped kitchen, stocked with the essentials ☀ Open living area perfect for bonding with families & friends! ☀ Spacious outdoor area loaded with amenities (outdoor furniture, outdoor dining, BBQ grill+ more!) ★☆ BEDROOM ARRANGEMENT☆★ BR1: 1 Queen Bed/Ensuite ½ bath BR2: 1 Full Bed BR3: 2 Twin Beds ★☆ LIVING ROOM ☆★ The living area features comfortable seating where you can unwind by the fireplace with a good book or enjoy quality time with your loved ones. Large windows throughout the house invite the beauty of the outdoors in, providing stunning views of the surrounding forest and wildlife. ★☆ KITCHEN & DINING ☆★ Our well-equipped kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with modern appliances and all the essentials for preparing delicious meals together. Share laughter and stories over a family dinner at the dining table, or take your culinary creations outside and have a picnic amidst the trees. ★☆ PARKING ☆★ ☀ 3 parking spaces in the driveway ★☆ OUTDOOR SPACE ☆★ But the real highlight of our retreat awaits outside—a private oasis where you can truly connect with nature. Slip into the soothing waters of the hot tub and feel your cares melt away as you listen to the symphony of birdsong and rustling leaves. Or bask in the sunshine by the shimmering pool, where the kids can splash and play to their heart's content. ★☆ HOUSE RULES ☆★ ☀ No smoking ☀ No pets allowed. ☀ No events, parties, or large gatherings ☀ Must be at least 25 years old to book ☀ Please report any damages that occur during the stay ☀ Quiet hours from 10 pm-8 am. ☀ Do not park anywhere before the turtle crossing sign. (Those spaces are for the neighbors or maintenance vehicles) ☀ Garage and Shed are locked and not for guest use. ☀ Keep music at a reasonable level, the neighbors will contact the host if party-like activity occurs. ☀ No RVs or trailers. ☀ There is a $500 fee for smoking on the premises. ☀ Late check-out fees are as follows: $50 for the first hour, $100 for two hours, and $500 for any extended time. ☀ These fees ensure fair compensation for our cleaners or any subsequent guests affected by delays. If you need a late checkout, please inquire in advance. Depending on upcoming bookings, we might accommodate you, though a fee might still apply. ☀ Extra Guests: If more guests than permitted are found at the property, we reserve the right to deny entry based on AirBnB’s policies. Extra guests will be treated as trespassers. An additional fee of $50/night per extra guest may apply, or we might request that you vacate the property. ☀ If uncertain about guest numbers or daytime visitors, please reach out. We aim to prevent any misunderstandings. ★☆ Book Now & Let Us Take Care Of You! ☆★

Accommodations on the property

  • Cabin

Location

Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Open in Google Maps

Gallery

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina located?

Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina is located in Chapel Hill, North Carolina.

What types of accommodations does Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina offer?

Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina offers Cabin. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How do I book Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Amazing Cottage with Swimming Pool in Chapel Hill, North Carolina's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring