Palmer, Alaska
Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center.

Accommodations on the property
- Bell tent
- Glamping lodge
- Safari tent
Location
21974 E Knik River Rd, Palmer, Alaska, 99645
Open in Google MapsDisclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center. located?
Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center. is located in Palmer, Alaska at 21974 E Knik River Rd.
What types of accommodations does Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center. offer?
Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center. offers Bell tent, Glamping lodge, Safari tent. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center. rated?
Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center. has a 5/5 rating from 49 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center.?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Alaskan Adventure Haven. Glamping and Outdoor Center.'s own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.