Mill Creek, Pennsylvania
Airydale Retreat
Accommodations on the property
- Primitive site
Location
10272 Big Valley Pike, Mill Creek, Pennsylvania, 17060
Open in Google MapsRecent reviews
This was our second time staying at Airydale and both times we were highly impressed by the hospitality of the Zook family. They truly think of everything to make your stay as enjoyable as possible - their passion for hospitality is palpable! We already can't wait to return again soon :)
I've stayed at Airydale multiple times over the last two years...I've stayed in every type of property they offer, so when I found out they opened a new location down the road I was really excited. The Stone Mountain location is PERFECT. The tents have 1 queen, 2 twins, a mini kitchenette, and a working bathroom all INSIDE the tent. There is also wifi. The Standing Stone trail and Stone Mountain Hawk Watch are less than a mile from the property I will ABSOLUTELY stay here again!
We booked Glamping at Stone Mountain and had an amazing experience. The place is meticulously designed with thoughtful consideration for all weather conditions. It is clean, calm and serene in middle of nature.
Un excelente lugar para disfrutar del campo Puedes estar ai todo el dia relajarte o puedes salir a conocer lugares muy bonitos en los alrededores!!
Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.
Ready to plan your stay?
Official WebsiteYou'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Airydale Retreat located?
Airydale Retreat is located in Mill Creek, Pennsylvania at 10272 Big Valley Pike.
What types of accommodations does Airydale Retreat offer?
Airydale Retreat offers Primitive site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.
How is Airydale Retreat rated?
Airydale Retreat has a 5/5 rating from 336 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.
How do I book Airydale Retreat?
Use the "Official Website" button to go to Airydale Retreat's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.
Does glamping.directory take a commission?
No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.