Kaaawa, Hawaii

Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park

4.7 (1,373)
Primitive site
Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park

About Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park

Sprawling park with miles of rain forest trails, a coconut grove, swimming & oceanside campsites.

Accommodations on the property

  • Primitive site

Location

52-222 Kamehameha Hwy, Kaaawa, Hawaii, 96730

Open in Google Maps

Recent reviews

Conrad Sherby · ★★★★★ · 04/25/2026 18:56:12 · outscraper-reviews

Spontaneously explored this park after grabbing some coffee at Hala tree, so wasn't as prepared as I wanted to be to cross the rivers. Definitely bring shoes with good grip and be prepared to take them off the cross the river. I would even suggest doing this in swim wear as the crossing can be deep if it's been raining. Stunning and mostly empty during the week. I couldn't recommend this more

Olivia Primacio · ★★★★★ · 02/07/2026 01:54:55 · outscraper-reviews

Beautiful camping spot.

Eric · ★★★★ · 01/19/2026 01:40:19 · outscraper-reviews

Nice overall, lots of bugs

Disclaimer. glamping.directory is a directory and meta-search service. We do not own, operate, or book this property. Information is sourced from public listings and may be incomplete or out of date. Verify all details with the operator before booking.

Ready to plan your stay?

Official Website

You'll leave glamping.directory for the operator's official website to book directly.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park located?

Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park is located in Kaaawa, Hawaii at 52-222 Kamehameha Hwy.

What types of accommodations does Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park offer?

Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park offers Primitive site. Specifics vary — verify the exact unit availability with the operator before booking.

How is Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park rated?

Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park has a 4.7/5 rating from 1,373 reviews on aggregate. Ratings reflect aggregate sentiment from public review platforms; we don't moderate operator reviews.

How do I book Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park?

Use the "Official Website" button to go to Ahupuaʻa ʻO Kahana State Park's own site. glamping.directory is a meta-search directory — bookings, payments, and customer service happen between you and the operator.

Does glamping.directory take a commission?

No. We never take a booking, hold money, or represent inventory. We earn through optional sponsored placements (Premium tier) and affiliate links from our editorial blog. Listing pages are not paid placements.

Keep exploring